Primary School

Extracurricular activities

Extracurricular activities – Grades 0–3 and 4–6

Update: 13th of February 2017.

NAME OF THE ACTIVITIES TEACHER GRADE DAY HOUR

Maths activities 

‘Young Maths genius’

p. Monika Jęczewska 2a + 2b Tuesday 14.10 – 14.55
p. Jagoda Dragun 3a + 3b Monday 14.10 – 14.55
p. Agnieszka Korach 1a + 1b Tuesday 14.10 – 14.55
p. Miłosława Kinalska 4 / 5 / 6 Tuesday 15.00 – 15.45

Chess

p. Adam Łętocha 1 – 3 Thursday 14.10 – 14.55
4 – 6 Thursday 15.00 – 15.45

Chess Club

p. Adam Łętocha 4 – 6 Thursday 15.50 – 16.35

Science Activities

‘The plants and animals’

p. Agnieszka Korach 1b Wednesday 14.10 – 14.55
p. Monika Jęczewska 2b Friday 14.10 – 15.00
p. Magdalena Majeran 3a Thursday 14.10 – 14.55

‘The Universe and me’

p. Katarzyna Hołyńska 1a + 1b Monday 14.10 – 14.55
2a + 2b Tuesday 14.10 – 14.55
15.00 – 15.45
3a+3b Monday 15.00 – 15.45
4-6 Monday 15.50 – 16.35

‘The art of cooking’

p. Katarzyna Hołyńska 1a + 1b Thursday 14.10 – 14.55
2a + 2b Thursday 15.00 – 15.45
3 – 4 Friday 15.00 – 15.45
5 – 6 Friday 15.50 – 16.35

Musical activities

p. Natalia Smagulecka 1-6 Tuesday 15.00 – 15.45

Instrumental activities

p. Natalia Smagulecka 1-6 Tuesday 15.50 – 16.35

Guitar

p. Walerian Krenz 1 -3 Monday 15.00 – 15.45
4-5 Monday 15.50 – 16.35
6 Wednesday 15.00 – 15.45
15.50 – 16.35

Sokrates ART 

(The theatrical activities)

p. Malwina Turek 1 Wednesday 13.20 – 14.05
2-3 Wednesday 14.10 – 14.55
4 – 6 Wednesday 15.00 – 15.45

Journalistic workshop

 – the school newspaper’s editors called „SUPEL”

p. Elżbieta Krenz 2 – 6 Wednesday 15.00 – 15.45
15.50 – 16.35

Historical activities

p. Małgorzata Kłyszejko 4-6 Monday 15.00 – 15.45

German activities

p. E. Schulz 4-6 Monday 15.00 – 15.45

Spanish activities

p. Aleksandra Majer 4-6 Tuesday 15.00 – 15.45

SCIENCE CLUB E=MC2

Mathematical Genius

p. Piotr Straszewski 1 – 3 Thursday 14.10 – 14.55
4 – 6 Thursday 15.00 – 15.45

Word Games & Language Activities

p. Kelley
Herrmann-Kagele
1 – 3 Wednesday 14.10 – 14.55

Japanese Language Class „OTOMODACHI”

  4-6 Monday 15.00 – 15.45

Remedial classes in Polish language

p. Magdalena Piotrowska 4 / 5 / 6 Wednesday 14.10 – 14.55

Remedial classes in mathematics

p. Miłosława Kinalska 5 – 6b Friday 7.45 – 8.30
p. Aleksandra Droż 6a i 6c Wednesday 7.45 – 8.30

Art activities

p. Katarzyna Waligórska 1a + 1b Friday 14.10 – 14.55
2 – 3 Friday 15.00 – 15.45

Sports Activities

p. Rafał Kubacki 1a i 1b Monday 15.00 – 15.45
2 – 3 Monday 15.50 – 16.35

Basketball section (girls, boys)

p. Rafał Kubacki 4-6 Tuesday 15.50 – 16.35

Volleyball section

(girls,boys)

p. Dariusz Wiśniewski 6 Thursday 15.50 – 16.35

Corrective exercises

p. Grzegorz Jędrkiewicz 1a i 1b Tuesday 7.45 – 8.30
2a i 2b
3a i 3b
Wednesday 7.45 – 8.30

Football section

p. Dariusz Wiśniewski 3-4 Wednesday 15.00 – 15.45
5-6 Wednesday 15.50 – 16.35

Karate

p. Jarosław Remus 1a i 1b Monday 15.50 – 16.35
2a i 2b Monday 15.00 – 15.45
3 – 6 Thursday 15.00 – 15.45

Programming (Python)

ICT Class

p. Daniel Heba 4 – 6 Tuesday 15.00 – 16.35

Creating websites

p. Daniel Heba 4 – 6 Thursday 14.10 – 14.55
15.00 – 15.45

Robotics and Lego

p. Łukasz Dworski 1b Friday 8.45 – 9.45
2b Friday 9.50 – 10.50
3b Friday 10.55 – 11.55
1a, 2a, 3a Friday 14.10 – 15.10
4-6 Friday 15.15 – 16.15

Model Building Class

p. Dariusz Wiśniewski 1 Wednesday 13.20-14.05
2-3 Wednesday 14.10 – 14.55

Modern Dance

p. Ewa Łabenda 1-3 Friday 15.00 -15.45

Chinese Club

p. Yanbing 4-6 Wednesday 15.00 – 15.45

Sokrates TV

p. Wojciech Hermanowski 1-3 Thursday 15.00 – 15.45
4-6 Thursday 15.50 – 16.35

Table  tennis

Grzegorz Jędrkiewicz 4-6 Friday 15.00 – 15.45

Mind Master

(fast reading , fast remembering, logical thinking)

p. Anna Dera 1-3 Monday 14.10 – 14.55
15.00 – 15.45
4 – 6 Wednesday 15.00 – 15.45

ZIPPI’S FRIEND

(ethical, philosophical and social club)

p. Patrycja Stoińska 1-2 Wednesday 15.00 – 15.45

Search here